Wednesday, January 18, 2006

Oooh sparkly.

Wow, i've kinda posted a few times tonight... guess it has everything to do with being 100 times happier than i have been in two weeks... it scares me how one person can affect me so much.

{Also... if someone could give me an HTML code for colours taht would be cool... I can never remember the numbers for colours and random geussing isnt' working so well for me...}

and SPEAKING of that person, tonight I discussed with him about how we're sure Link is gay. he said he was gay, I backed it up. How sad is that? But think about it, he runs around in tights, with a sword (Freud would say phallic symbol...), and a FAIRY!!! Also, he's always saving the girls, Zelda, Ruto, Malon and such... does he EVER make a move? Nope, all platonic relationships... kinda just like that gay best friend of yours who knows EXACTLY what shoes to wear with that outfit you're wearing to the office party... life saver right? Link is a life saver to, just more literally. So i'm sad to say that Link is in fact, a homosexual. Naturally the man of my dreams would be gay...

AND! We are in love with Stan and Diana!! They lent me the collectors edition of Zelda for Game Cube!! This includes: Zelda (NES), Link (NES), Ocarina of time (N64) and Majora's Mask (N64). OMG OMG OMG!!! I love it... I already died 17 times in less than an hour tho... is that a record? Zelda (NES) Is super tough tho...... money's hard to find, the most random bush will have the key you need, and you can never survive cause you only have 3 hearts (now 4 cause I already beat one temple) and you lose a half heart everytime you take damage... oh, and if you die, you start RIGHT back from the begining placement/location wise.

Oh ya... sleep... i think thats what normal ppl do at this hour. I might try taht!

4 comments:

Jen said...

Wow, I just checked your blog for the first time in a while. Soo much has happened...and you're still sane! As I have said before, Dez, you are my hero.

Cole said...

What have you done with Dez link is so not gay! you know who is gay anyone who thinks that link is gay!:P

GopherX said...

Link is definately gay. The saving princesses thing is just a clever maneuver to spend some more time with Ganondorf. You know it's true, link likes the big guys ;).

And DAMN that game, it ate so many hours of my life and was one of the main reasons my NES died of young age.

becca said...

Does Link live in a pink house? Because that might be an indicator...

Hehe, Dez, it was so great to see you last night. I'm so glad you could come to the show...sorry we were kind of a disasterous table afterwards...Tina sure loved you, though! :)

I like the new look of your blog, by the way.