Friday, December 30, 2005

My porn star name...

Your Porn Star Name Is...

Alotta Vagina

Ha ha... just thought I'd share this with everyone...
I played "Scene It" with my family tonight, very much fun, and now my mom is drunk on wine... *sigh* very funny... silly lady!

Thursday, December 29, 2005

New Phone

New cell number


Yay me, it has camera and camcorder!!

And its BLue

Yay blue!

Tuesday, December 27, 2005

Merry Fucking Ho Ho

Ha ha... actually, I geuss the point is that I'm NOT a merry ho... then again I'd like to believe I wasn't a ho at all!! lol.

Christmas this year, has once again come and pass. I hope everyone got what they wanted and enjoyed the serenity of the season. Me... not so much. Christmas is really just a clusterfuck of guilt. I have realized I have to many families to keep happy, also, thank you to those families (the Parks and Garfields [sigh... Jenny's family not b/f]) for understanding my lack of arrival... Christmas Eve, Dinner at father's parents, dinner at b/f's house. Only went for a little while to the family I don't konw anymore (grandparents) then headed off to Garfields. Very peaceful there, just me, Garfield, Sandra (his mom) and Ivy (his younger sister). So quiet, so peaceful. Go home, Cole comes over, feed animals wait for parents. Go to sleep. Get up at 4:45am do present thing, have shower, eat breakfast, go to work. Work WORST SHIFT EVER!!! Sold more than $700, made $40 in tips... thats it... On CHRISTMAS. People were so bitchy, had table from hell... took up 4 tables in restaurant, 1 not even in my section, all on one bill, each table wanted sooooooo much attention, had to forfiet 3 other tables to another server just so I didn't sink, plus I had one of her tables for these fuckers, and they were there for at least 2 hours... bill came to $265, they tipped $10, that pretty well paid my tip out. Gah! Went to pick up Garfield... stalled... eventually wnet home where there were 15 ppl waiting, garf and I making it a total of 17 people... not really all that fun. Dealt with it... everyone left, went to sleep, went to work next morning. That however was a good shift. Yay for me. Funny thing of it all... only asked for 3 things... 2 books, and a black belt.... didn't get any of them. However, did get lots of gift certificates, and significant other bought me climbing shoes! *(YAY)* and complete works of Jane Austen, Cole got me Invader Zim and drum sticks super yay!!

*sigh* anyways, glad the stress bag of it all is done, yay for going to a new years barn dance, and then starting school!! woo hoo!!


Saturday, December 24, 2005

Merry Christmas

Wishing everyone the Merriest Christmas, may you all find joy in the little things. Enjoy the time you have with family, friends, and loved ones. May you find the comfort and serenity of the season. I love you all.

Friday, December 23, 2005

Holy Best Christmas Present Ever Batman

OMG!!!!!!!!! Best Christmas Present Ever Batman!!!! YEEEEEEEESSSSSSSSS!!!!!!!! Geuss who came to visit me?!?!?! SHAY'Y!!! YAAAAAYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!! Shay'y came to see me!! My Christmas has TOTALLY been made!!! I missed my best friend SOOOOOOOO much... I gotta go see her in January... Yay, best friend goodness!!

Noone Comments on my Blog Anymore... :(

*sniff* Noone comments on here anymore...

I'm all alone... theres noone here... beside me...

Ha ha ha... ANYWAYS... the main reason for this post... I slept for 12 1/2 hours last night!!! 12 1/2 hours.... 12 1/2 hours!!!! Kinda crazy... feelin alright tho, which I spose is a good thing!!

Oh, and a Denny's update!! We love Stan!! Very much... I'm willing to bear his OR his wife's children!! He's taking my Christmas Eve shift for me, which is so very wonderful. And then, I'm a money whore, so I'm actually working 8am-2pm Christmas day, instead of the usual 3 hour shifts. And they switched my boxing day up, which I'm unenthused about, however I now work 8am-3pm... so much for boxing day shopping, but meh, whatcha gunna do?!

YAY!!! Cole's comming to spend Christmas with us!! Very excited, he's such a huge part of my family!!!

Anwyays, I should post this and go finish my book! yay book!


Wednesday, December 21, 2005

Other than that, Mrs. Lincoln, how did you enjoy the play?

Hurray!!!!!!!! Had uber fun birthday party last night for Becca/Eric from here forth known as Berica!! Bwa ha ha ha!! So much fat at the party, it was terrible, but gave everyone the wonderful tee-shirts I bought everyone! YAy!! Had wonderful s'more cake, was very delicious!! Gave out goody bags, took lots of pictures, gave out a massage, got a massage!! A very good one that lasted a very long time, and I may have fallen asleep during... or at least I spent a good lot of it not quite concious... of course thats what happens when you sleep 1 1/2 hours in 30... meh. THen we attempted to go to the bar... I say attempted cause it was 11:15 and the Rum Jungle's doors were locked, also, not quite being 19, theres a possibility I wouldn't have gotten in anyways... meh. So instead we went to BP and got Eric a few drinks there... I believe there is another attempt on bar hopping tonight, but I dont' think I'll participate. However the Berica party continues today with Laser Tag, so that'll be very much fun!!! Must dress all in black and be very sneaky!! I'd wear sneakers, but lets face it I don't own any, and even if I did, i'm Dez... how "sneaky" would they be...

Ugh... so sleepy... actually miracuously got almost 4 hours sleep... so that puts me at what... 5 1/2 hours in 44? if I get to bed by 11 tahts... 5 1/2 in 55? Thats like... an hour of sleep for every 10 awake!! yay!!

And in other miracle news... I've got almost all my Christmas shopping done!! Hurray!! Just a couple little things to pick up and ta daaaaaaaaaa......... just need Tiff to do some wrappign!

Anyways, should post this and go get clean clothes...


Always wanted to be a procrastinator, but never got around to it.
My friend has kleptomania, but when it gets bad, he takes something for it.
Did you hear about the big fight that Madonna, Cher, Jewel, and Fabio had?They're no longer on a first-name basis.
It is hard to understand how a cemetery raised its burial costand blamed it on the cost of living.
If you take a shower in the morning be sure to bring it back, someone else might need it!!
When everything's coming your way, you're in the wrong lane.

Monday, December 19, 2005

I hate Dennys

I hate Dennys.

That in itself is such a simple statement of which I'm sure a few ppl who read this blog can sympathize and agree with. For those who don't:

A) Obviously don't work there
B) Obviously don't read this or Becca's blog enough
C) Probably will by the end of this post.

Lets start with my heritage. My fathers family is German. Did you know in Germany Christmas is celebrated Christmas eve? Well it is. Therefore, we continue some of those traditions... like... celebrating Christmas with my fathers family Christmas eve.

Now, my work schedule over Christmas.

December 23rd 10pm-6am
December 24th 4pm-10pm
December 25th 11am-2pm
December 26th 3pm-10pm
December 27th 10pm-6am

So apparently not only do I hate Denny's... but they fuckin hate me as well. I get NO Christmas... i geuss I get Christmas day night... but lets talk about my mothers family. I HATE THEM. Enough said. Geuss when we celebrate with them? THats right, Christmas day night. YAY! *gag* I also have the morning with my family, which I"m truely grateful for, however, I'm in a relationship right now, and was invited to spend one part of Christmas with his family, either eve or boxing day, but thats not an option... I hate Denny's.... they hate me... this sucks. I hate Christmas, bah humbug.

Speaking of Christmas I've done well, ya, basically NO SHOPPING!! Oh, and I don't really hvae time for it either, yay for Dez!!! *sigh* this sucks.

On a happy note, Eric gets into town today, and I have a couple uber fun (and busy hence no time for shopping) days planned for this week, so very excited for that...

Hmmm... I really REALLY want to go take some photos right now... maybe when I wake up I'll somehow magically make time for that... but I think i've wound down enough to go sleep for a few hours... it'll be weird to do all my sleeping in one period... my sleeps lately have consisted of 2 seperate portions adding up to no more than 6 hours...


DUDE!! I found my Chinese proverbs!

Virginity like bubble, one prick, all gone.

Man who run in front of car get tired.

Man who run behind car get exhausted.

Man with hand in pocket feel cocky all day.

Foolish man give wife grand piano, wise man give wife upright organ.

Man who walk through airport turnstile sideways going to Bangkok.

Man who scratch ass should not bite fingernails

Man who eat many prunes get good run for money.

Baseball is wrong: man with four balls cannot walk.

War does not determine who is right, war determine who is left

Wife who put husband in doghouse soon find him in cat house.

Man who fight with wife all day get no piece at night.

It take many nails to build crib, but one screw to fill it.

Man who drive like hell, bound to get there.

Man who stand on toilet is high on pot.

Man who live in glass house should change clothes in basement.

Man who fish in other man's well often catch crabs

Man who fart in church sit in own pew.

Crowded elevator smell different to midget.

Friday, December 16, 2005

Religion... Makes me laugh

First off... I need to quote an INXS song thats stuck in my head before I post...

"Here comes the world,
with a look in its eye.
The future uncertain,
but certainly slight.
Look at the faces,
listen to the bells.
Its hard to believe
we need a place called hell."

Ok, took Jeff's quizy thing... and here are the results



















Which religion is the right one for you? (new version)
created with

Kinda funny eh? Its like, religion, not so much religion. *sigh* I can't pick any one thing in life can I ....

Thursday, December 15, 2005

Oh ya...

Ha ha... forgot to post about my horrible day the otehr day, and all the other wonderful things that have been happening!!

First off, saturday, Jenny's birthday!! had awesome fun time!! As we can see on the left, the vegetarian was very defensive of her nonmeat pizza... tho rumour has it she does like meat in the bedroom... mwa ha ha... and this is my blog, so I can post w/e I want!

And an entirely adorable picture of Jenny to our right, with her lovely dog Sandy... soooooooo cute!

Now, on from the good, over to the bad... I had the WORST night the other night... combination of fighting with other server being an asshole, and hating hte debit machine, not getting outa work till after 7am, and then... THEN I had no clutch in my car... I got to drive around town, with no clutch... but i learned a month previous to this how to shift w/o a clutch, so the only problem was intersections... GAH!! Anyways, its all better now, seems that when it gets cold, the rubber hose gets hard, and it leaks... why does that sound so sexual? Meh, its kinda backwards to the norm...

Also, since rubber hoses leaking always remind me of Becca.... HAPPY 19th BIRTHDAY!!!

anyways, Yay for awesome pictures of Jenny's party, and so on and so forth, but I should go bra shopping now, YAY!! and Christmas shopping, and maybe do some climbing!!!


Wednesday, December 14, 2005

Low High!!

High Low everyone!! Been a while since my last post I see, and I also see some of you didn't know how to get to my blog once the URL has been changed, so I Rechanged it for you.

So my next week is absolutly nuts. Bday party, laser tag, limo ride, farewell party, plus I start house sitting, I think I hvae a play to go see in there, and naturally, I have work!! Its nuckin futs!!!! Also, believe I'm gunna pick up a second job after Christmas, just my old one at Tabor Mountain Skii Hill. So thats exciting.

I think I'll now move on to how much I HATE Denny's... I'm European... Europeans celebrate Christmas on Christmas Eve. I am a late night server at Dennys. However... they decided Christmas Eve would be best for me if I spent it working a swing shift (4-10pm). Then come back again 11am christmas day for 3 hours. Now I dont' mind the 3 hour shift on Christmas, its the 6 hour on fucking Christmas Eve that angers me... grrrrrrrrrr........

On to other things... I haven't even STARTED Christmas shopping.... I'm ready for Becca and Eric's birthday, but no Christmas. Actually, i've got Shay'y covered Christmas, which is ironic and stupid b/c she won't actually get her gift for another few months. Also, with how busy I am the next week, I have TOMORROW to do all my shopping, and the fun part is A) I HATE shopping with a firey burning passion. B) I dont' actually know what to get ppl... I have money to spend ON them, but not the time to spend WITH them... really sucks. *sigH*

The good news is Apollo is comming home this weekend, so I won't have to worry about a horse downtown to take care of on top of everything else...

Ok, you all suck the big one!! I want to go to BP for some pasta, but NOONE is answering their phone, except Jen, whos kinda waiting for a friend to call/come over... *mutter mutter* I might steal her anyways, and tell him to suck my ball sack.

OH OH!! Today is my parents 20th anniversary, so they're out at dinner right now, which is totally cool b/c they NEVER go out... so yay for them. Anyways, I'm off to find SOMEONE to take me to dinner, then clean horse stalls and such!!

Oh, and in a couple days I'll change the url again, it'll be and if I start getting crazy dreams again, i'm going to start a dream diary at so that should be fun! yay!


Friday, December 09, 2005


OK! I had a decent size post going on when something happened, everything got highlighted, I hit the down key, and boda bing boda boom, its all gone. GGAAAAHHHHH!! *deep breath* K, first off I said if Garfield was so interessted in posting he should get his own blog, but he asked me to post the following:

THere are two things I hate... people who discriminate, and the Dutch.

That goes against my beliefs tho, because I DON"T discriminate... I hate everyone. Anyways, I've lost my cell phone.... that is, the battery died last night and I left it in my car and at 4 am I couldn't find it, but now that I"m actually awake I should try again. YYYAAAAYYYYY!!!! Tonight is Filth!! Going with Becca, Cole, Jen, Mel, maybe Phil? Not sure, but this is all possible thanks to Stan!! We love stan!! He's working at 10 for me, so I can come in at 12, b/c the show starts at 9... Thank you again Stan!!

So the otehr night Garfield took me to dinner with him and a couple friends.... lets just say taht was the first and only time that'll happen, and then last night he took me to a movei, and needless to say that won't be happening again either. apparently I'm embarrassing... apparently. But I dont' see whats wrong with always dancing... tho he's actually never gone to the movies with someone who dances.... all different types of talkers, no dancers. Same with dinner... I dance... not very well mind you, but I dance... and it is fun. But after the movie to redeem himself from being all "you're embarrassing" He let me drive the jeep! YES!! Ooommmmgggg..... very fun, very cool, he kicked me out after a while tho, apparently not driving fast enough, which happens when you're driving a nice vehicle that isn't yours!! Then we went in search of parking lots to pull donuts, but had no luck, so we did it in residential areas instead!! Had a driver follow us... he was CLEARLY impressed with Garfields driving skills! Or.... not, but eh, whatcha gunna do?!?!

In other fan-fucking-tasticness, Cole came with me to help me get some of my books for school!! YAAYYY!!!! We loves him!! and very excited for school, and getting ready for it.... after xmas have to do that school supply shopping hting to.... YAY!

Oh!! Got almost all of my photos back... just need the ones from the Xmas party, they'll be in tomorrow.... got some good ones of Garfield climbing, of Cole making funny faces, tonnes of Jen, can you tell I'm in love with her?!? and a great shot of Phil's nipple, also my cleavage (if you push them up and together, I have cleavage) Very fun.... photography's going to send me to the poor house, but eh, again, whatcha gunna do?!?! Well, I should finish cleaning the house, then play with my pony, then clean teh car, get hay, go play with other pony, watch Filth, then off to work! oh... and do laundry... yuck!


Wednesday, December 07, 2005


Heeelllllllllloooooooooooooo all!!

WELL! Sorry this post about the Christmas party has been long in waiting, but, alas I haevn't even much to say about it, besides it was FAN-FUCKING-TASTIC!!! oh, and I"m a cheap drunk. I only had 3 coolers and was pretty gone, and then had a 4th later on... however, very much fun, and I dont' think I made a complete ass of myself, so thats deffinetly a bonus!! Um, obviously everyone knows about me and Garfield now, but to be honest, I've only really gotten positive feedback on that, so that ALSO is a plus. Now, I'm going to post some pictures Becca sent me, b/c my pictures haven't come in yet, and then I"d have to scan mine, but the scanners on the other computer, and then this computers really messed up.... but we'll start with this!

Ok, nevermind, computer has a DIFFERENT idea, so I'll put them up in a lil while, check back to see an update on this post!

Sunday, December 04, 2005


EEeeehhhhhee hee hee hee hee!! Today is the famous Denny's Christmas party!! WWOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!! YES! ALRIGHT!! Ha ha.... and geuss waht?!?! For once, i'm NOT going to be sober during such an event, thats right, NOT sober! MWa ha ha ha ha!! Eeeeeeeeeee heee hee, and i'm wearing my 6" glass heels, ALRIGHT!!


Randomness- I miss that car... *sniff sniff*